Player’s Pick: Mustafizur Rahman Wishes for the 11.11 Sale Best Deals! 0 1986

Last updated on December 21st, 2023 at 01:15 pm

The best pacer of all time in Bangladesh cricket history, Mustafizur Rahman is now at 26 with lots of international records and achievements. This young mystery pace bowler has already played a 6 years long career with some pretty much untouchable records. The Fizz is the second player holding the most consecutive five wickets in an innings. Mustafiz is the third best bowler to have the most maidens. The cutter master is the fourth fastest bowler to take 50 and 100 wickets.

cutter master mustafizur rahman - the fizz

Player’s Profile – Mustafizur Rahman

Full Name: Mustafizur Rahman

Also Known as: Fizz – Cutter Master

Born: September 06, 1995, Satkhira

Age: 26y 38d

Playing Role: Bowler

Batting Style: Left hand bat

Bowling Style: Left arm fast medium


Mustafizur’s t20 Career and Records

Career Time Span: 2015 – Running

Total Matches: 52

Total Innings: 52

Total Overs: 189.3

Maidens: 5

Runs: 1418

Total Wickets: 76

Best Bowling Figure: 5/22

Average: 18.65

Economy: 7.48

If winning more and more man of the match awards is Mustafizur’s target, then Daraz also believes in the surprise gifts for the customers. This 11.11 sale, Daraz is back with the 1 taka game again. And if you are lucky enough, you can win a car from this 1 taka game as well. So, keep ordering favorite products from daraz and wait for the 11.11 sale’s attractive deals. Keep your eyes on the Daraz app on the 11th November. See you there at the world’s biggest sale day Eleven Eleven.

“If I can get a car by being the man of the match, you can also win a car by playing the 1-taka game. Unbelievable right? Download Daraz App and keep an eye on the 11.11 campaign.” – Mustafizur Rahman

As an online shopper, you may eagerly wait for the best online shopping deals online. And to fulfil this demand with a boom, daraz 11.11 sale can be considered as the best of the best online shopping campaign. Just like the Fizz, cutter master Mustafizur Rahman expresses his hunger for the ICC T20 World Cup 2021. Buy the Bangladesh Cricket Jersey online at the best price.

Cricket Lover? Enjoy live cricket streaming free on Daraz App Now.

Share with your network
Previous ArticleNext Article
Avatar of Shuvo Roy
Shuvo Roy, an enthusiastic Content Writer & Researcher, has expertise in several industries, especially in IT, Software & E-commerce. Moreover, he is a strategic planner.

Leave a Reply

How to Watch BPL Live Cricket Matches? 0 25909

BPL Live Streaming

Looking for a link to watch BPL cricket live matches in Bangladesh? Now Mobile App is the best solution to watch Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) matches free online. So, forget the subscription fee and just download a BPL live streaming App to enjoy the buffer-free high-voltage BPL matches on Daraz Live according to the BPL 2024 fixtures now. 

Where to watch BPL Live stream in 2024?

In Bangladesh, BPL 2024 will be shown on Rabbitholebd, T Sports, and T Sports App. Besides, GTV and Maashranga TV will telecast the matches of the Bangladesh Premier League 2024 in Bangladesh.

Go to the Google Play Store and download the application where you can enjoy the BPL 2024 all matches. Besides, GTV and Maasranga TV telecast the BPL matches so you can stream the BPL cricket matches for free.

Already installed the Daraz App on your smartphone? Update the app for a better experience. If you are a cricket lover, watch live cricket matches on the Daraz App now.

BPL Squads:
Dhaka Dominators | Fortune Barisal | Comilla Victorians | Chattogram Challengers | Sylhet Strikers | Rangpur RidersKhulna Tigers

Bpl matches and winners all information

You may also like:
BPL Champions List From 2012 to Present | Roll of Honor
Top Run Scorers in Each BPL T20 Tournaments (2012-22)
Highest Wickets Takers in Each BPL Tournament (2012-22)
List of the Players of the Tournament – BPL (2012 – 2022)
Top Players to Watch – Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 9 – 2023

Share with your network

Khulna Tigers Squad: BPL 10 – 2024 0 4133

BPL Team Khulna Tigers is back again in Bangladesh with more strong power. Watch all the BPL matches online on Daraz Live in Bangladesh according to the BPL 2024 fixture of this season. The Khulna Tigers had some pretty good seasons in Bangladesh Premier League and are hopeful to enter the knockout stage with full force. This year they seem more impressive than the previous campaigns and so the competition is going to be tough.

As BPL has got every team pretty much balanced, Khulna Tigers is very much optimistic about getting the title with the Big Guns of the World. Let’s see what the Khulna Tigers squad is looking like for BPL. You can also know details of how to watch BPL Live on the Daraz blog. 

Team Khulna Tigers

  • Nasum Ahmed
  • Nahidul Islam
  • Mahmudul Hasan Joy
  • Anamul Haque Bijoy
  • Evin Lewis
  • Faheem Ashraf
  • Dhananjaya De Silva
  • Shai Hope
  • Afif Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Parvez Hossain Emon
  • Habibur Rahman Sohan
  • Mukidul Islam Mugdho
  • Akbar Ali
  • Sumon Khan
  • Kasun Rajitha
  • Dasun Shanaka
SOURCE: BCB

Cricket Lover? Watch live cricket streaming free on Daraz App Now.

BPL Squads:
Dhaka Dominators | Fortune Barisal | Comilla Victorians | Chattogram Challengers | Sylhet Strikers | Rangpur Riders

Bpl matches and winners all information

You may also like:
BPL Champions List From 2012 to Present | Roll of Honor
Top Run Scorers in Each BPL T20 Tournaments (2012-22)
Highest Wickets Takers in Each BPL Tournament (2012-22)
List of the Players of the Tournament – BPL (2012 – 2022)
Top Players to Watch – Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 9 – 2023

Share with your network