Player’s Pick: Shakib Al Hasan Targets the Mystery Box of Daraz 11.11 Sale! 0 2009

Last updated on December 21st, 2023 at 01:15 pm

No. 1 allrounder Shakib Al Hasan is now at 34 with lots of international records and achievements. Most successful cricketer of Bangladesh cricket history, Shakib has already played a 15 years long career with some pretty much untouchable records. As the best allrounder of the world, Shakib has a hundred and five wickets in an innings. He has the 7 times most player of the series awards. Shakib is the first cricketer to have the most wickets in a single ground. Even being a t20 captain, he has the best figures in an innings.

shakib - the world's best allrounder

Player’s Profile – Shakib Al Hasan

Full Name: Shakib Al Hasan

Also Known as: Saqibul Hasan

Born: March 24, 1987, Magura, Jessore

Age: 34y 204d

Playing Role: Allrounder

Batting Style: Left hand bat

Bowling Style: Slow left arm orthodox


Shakib’s t20 Career and Records

Career Time Span: 2006 – Running

Total Matches: 88

Total Innings: 87

Total Runs: 1763

Highest Scores: 84

Batting Average: 22.89

Strike Rate: 121.41

100s/50s: 0/9

If winning a surprise match is Shakib’s job, then the ultimate surprise of your most desirable mystery box can be found in daraz online shopping. To win the mystery box along with the other attractive shopping deals, keep eyes on the Daraz app on the 11th November. See you there at the world’s biggest sale day Eleven Eleven.

“If winning a surprise match is my job, you are yet to get a surprise from the Mystery Box. See you on 11th November at World’s biggest sale day 11.11. Download the Daraz app now.” – Shakib Al Hasan

[yotuwp type=”videos” id=”9eGnyLlyQRA” ]

As an online shopper, you may eagerly wait for the best online shopping deals online. And to fulfil this demand with a boom, 11.11 sale of daraz can be considered as the best of the best online shopping campaign. Just like the number 1 cricket all rounder of the world Shakib Al Hasan expresses his hunger for the ICC T20 World Cup 2021. Buy the Bangladesh Cricket Jersey online at the best price.  Check the Schedule of Bangladesh t20 World Cup to roar with Bengal Tigers.

Cricket Lover? Enjoy live cricket streaming free on Daraz App Now.

Share with your network
Previous ArticleNext Article
Avatar of Shuvo Roy
Shuvo Roy, an enthusiastic Content Writer & Researcher, has expertise in several industries, especially in IT, Software & E-commerce. Moreover, he is a strategic planner.

Leave a Reply

How to Watch BPL Live Cricket Matches? 0 25087

BPL Live Streaming

Looking for a link to watch BPL cricket live matches in Bangladesh? Now Mobile App is the best solution to watch Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) matches free online. So, forget the subscription fee and just download a BPL live streaming App to enjoy the buffer-free high-voltage BPL matches on Daraz Live according to the BPL 2024 fixtures now. 

Where to watch BPL Live stream in 2024?

In Bangladesh, BPL 2024 will be shown on Rabbitholebd, T Sports, and T Sports App. Besides, GTV and Maashranga TV will telecast the matches of the Bangladesh Premier League 2024 in Bangladesh.

Go to the Google Play Store and download the application where you can enjoy the BPL 2024 all matches. Besides, GTV and Maasranga TV telecast the BPL matches so you can stream the BPL cricket matches for free.

Already installed the Daraz App on your smartphone? Update the app for a better experience. If you are a cricket lover, watch live cricket matches on the Daraz App now.

BPL Squads:
Dhaka Dominators | Fortune Barisal | Comilla Victorians | Chattogram Challengers | Sylhet Strikers | Rangpur RidersKhulna Tigers

Bpl matches and winners all information

You may also like:
BPL Champions List From 2012 to Present | Roll of Honor
Top Run Scorers in Each BPL T20 Tournaments (2012-22)
Highest Wickets Takers in Each BPL Tournament (2012-22)
List of the Players of the Tournament – BPL (2012 – 2022)
Top Players to Watch – Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 9 – 2023

Share with your network

Khulna Tigers Squad: BPL 10 – 2024 0 3749

BPL Team Khulna Tigers is back again in Bangladesh with more strong power. Watch all the BPL matches online on Daraz Live in Bangladesh according to the BPL 2024 fixture of this season. The Khulna Tigers had some pretty good seasons in Bangladesh Premier League and are hopeful to enter the knockout stage with full force. This year they seem more impressive than the previous campaigns and so the competition is going to be tough.

As BPL has got every team pretty much balanced, Khulna Tigers is very much optimistic about getting the title with the Big Guns of the World. Let’s see what the Khulna Tigers squad is looking like for BPL. You can also know details of how to watch BPL Live on the Daraz blog. 

Team Khulna Tigers

  • Nasum Ahmed
  • Nahidul Islam
  • Mahmudul Hasan Joy
  • Anamul Haque Bijoy
  • Evin Lewis
  • Faheem Ashraf
  • Dhananjaya De Silva
  • Shai Hope
  • Afif Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Parvez Hossain Emon
  • Habibur Rahman Sohan
  • Mukidul Islam Mugdho
  • Akbar Ali
  • Sumon Khan
  • Kasun Rajitha
  • Dasun Shanaka
SOURCE: BCB

Cricket Lover? Watch live cricket streaming free on Daraz App Now.

BPL Squads:
Dhaka Dominators | Fortune Barisal | Comilla Victorians | Chattogram Challengers | Sylhet Strikers | Rangpur Riders

Bpl matches and winners all information

You may also like:
BPL Champions List From 2012 to Present | Roll of Honor
Top Run Scorers in Each BPL T20 Tournaments (2012-22)
Highest Wickets Takers in Each BPL Tournament (2012-22)
List of the Players of the Tournament – BPL (2012 – 2022)
Top Players to Watch – Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 9 – 2023

Share with your network